Menu
 

PhD/M Phil Economics

 Faculty Name & Subjects

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

E-600 Advanced Microeconomic Theory-I

Dr. Asad Zaman

 

9:00 – 10:30

A.R Kemal Conference

 

9:00 – 10:30

A.R Kemal Conference

 

E-610 Advanced Macroeconomic Theory-I

Dr. Abdul Jalil

09:00-10:30

Room 2 (West Block)

 

09:00 – 10:30

Room 2 (West Block)

 

 

E-630 Advanced Mathematics
Dr. Saud Ahmed Khan

 

 

02:00 – 03:30

Room 2 (West Block)

10:45 – 12:15

Room 2 (West Block)

 

 

E-640 Econometric Method-I

Dr. Atiq ur Rehman

02:00 – 03:30

Room 1 (East Block)

 

02:00 – 03:30

Room 1 (East Block)

 

 

E-641 Econometric Method-II

Dr. Atiq ur Rehman

10:45 – 12:15

Room 2 (West Block)

 

 

09:00 – 10:30

Room 2 (West Block)

 

E- 660 Research Methodology

Dr. Abdul Jalil

 

 

 

 

08:30 – 11:30

Room 2 (West Block)

E-700  Topic in Microeconomic Theory

Dr. Musleh ud Din

 

12:30 – 2:00

Room 2 (West Block)

 

12:30 – 2:00

Room 2 (West Block)

 

 

E-732 Trade Policy

Dr. Ejaz Ghani

 

10:45 – 12:15

Room 2 (West Block)

 

10:45 – 12:15

Room 2 (West Block)

 

E-740 Human Resource Development-1

Dr. Rehana Siddiqui

 

12:30 – 2:00

Room 2 (West Block)

 

12:30 – 2:00

Room 2 (West Block)

 

E-865 Health Economics

Dr. Mehmood Khalid

12:30 – 2:00

Room 1 (old Block)

 

12:30 – 2:00

Room 1 (old Block)

 

 

 

MSc Economics (1st Semester)

Faculty Name & Subjects

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

E-500 English Language and Proficiency

Mr. Umer Attique

08:30 – 10:00

Room 4 (West Block)

08:30 – 10:00

Room 4 (West Block)

 

 

 

E-501 Microeconomic Theory-I

Ms. Nazia Bibi

11:30 – 01:00

Room 1 (West Block)

 

10:15 – 11:45

Room 1 (West Block)

 

 

E-505 Macroeconomic Theory-I

Mr. Haider Ali

 

10:15 – 11:45

Room 4 (West Block)

 

10:15 – 11:45

Room 4 (West Block)

 

E-509 Statistics for Economists

Ms. Nadia Hasan

 

01:30 – 03:00

Room 4 (West Block)

 

01:30 – 03:00

Room 4 (West Block)

 

E-512 Mathematics for Economists

Dr. Hafsa Hina

 

 

12:00 – 01:30

Room 4 (West Block)

12:00 – 01:30

Room 4 (West Block)

 

MSc Economics (3rd  Semester)

E-506 Macroeconomic Theory-II

Mr. Haider Ali

 

01:30 – 3:00

Room 1 (Old Block)

 

12:00 – 01:30

Room 1 (Old Block)

 

E-527 International Economics

Ms. Nazia Bibi

 

08:30 – 10:00

Room 2 (West Block)

 

 

11:30 – 01:00

Room 2 (West Block)

E-553 Development Economics

Dr. Farzana Naheed

10:00 – 11:30

Room 4 (West Block)

12:00 – 01:30

Room 4 (West Block)

 

 

 

E-560 Management OF Pakistan Economy

Ms. Samina Farooq

01:00 – 02:30

Room 1 (West Block)

 

01:30 – 03:00

Room 4 (West Block)

 

 

E-561 Financial Economics

Dr. Attiya Yasmin Javid

02:30 – 04:00

Room 1 (West Block)

 

 

 

02:00 – 03:30

Room 4 (West Block)

E-565 Industrial Organization

Dr. Abdul Sattar

 

 

 

 

08:30 – 11:30

Room 1 (West Block)

 

E-571 Labour Economics

Mr. Omer Siddique

08:30 – 10:00

Room 3 (West Block)

 

08:30 – 10:00

Room 3 (West Block)

 

 

 

Go to top